hoalen canoe race

Hoalen Challenge 2014: Canoe Race in Basque Country

Hoalen Challenge 2014 – Outrigger Canoe Race in Basque country

Hoalen challenge is a long distance canoe race, featuring OC1 and OC2 (outrigger  canoe singles and doubles). Using a relay format, teams of 2 or 4 paddlers are competing in stunning waters of Basque Country.

This event segments the 58.5Km course into 4 legs from 6 to 22km, each segment is a race with start and finish ( it’s not a continual relay) with times accumulated. See Map>>. A great challenge but also an experience you will never forget, as you journey along the continental coast of this ancient land, home to beauty and beautiful people who share their aloha freely.

Video

Results

[button title=”Full Race Results” link=”http://hoalen-challenge.com/index.php?page=result” description=”Hoalen Race Results” width=”180px” bgcolor=”#CCCCCC” color=”#000000″ picture=”” height=”” version=”light” position=”left”]

Résultats du Hoalen-challenge 2014

Résultats et classement OC1 2 rameurs
Num Team Étape 1 Étape 2 Étape 3 Étape 4 total
7 Hawaii 5.0Will Richenstein
Kaihe Chong
00:44:55 00:27:00 01:29:45 01:54:20 04:36:00
27 Bip bip et le coyoteBARDINI Joël
BEYNET Patrick
00:46:25 00:27:20 01:32:30 01:54:40 04:40:55
30 Kai wa’aBartlett Kai
Maynard Chris
00:45:55 00:27:10 01:35:45 01:52:55 04:41:45
4 Les ArtisansEl Juli Espinosa de Getaria
El Manolo Adolo de Azkaine 
00:48:00 00:27:30 01:37:45 01:57:55 04:51:10
33 jackie et michelpazat lucas
Lapointe louis
00:48:00 00:29:15 01:36:00 02:03:45 04:57:00
11 YEAH BABYGramond The Crab Sebastian
Mercand Alii Sylvain
00:47:56 00:28:55 01:37:05 02:03:35 04:57:31
24 les chapacansbuton thomas
toutoux claude
00:51:05 00:28:30 01:40:35 01:59:35 04:59:45
1 DBCE Oro NuiCallies Jürgen
Röthenmund Mathias
00:48:40 00:27:05 01:39:35 02:04:40 05:00:00
31 PotsburgJacob Gero
laabs Gunnar
00:49:10 00:30:25 01:40:35 02:06:45 05:06:55
8 team rostpottLabitzke stefan
richly silvii
00:50:45 00:30:05 01:39:30 02:07:15 05:07:35
23 MATAHIAPOCOUMES Doumé
BUCHIN Roland
00:51:30 00:30:35 01:43:45 02:05:30 05:11:20
22 Au bon Pain MWCbertho ludo
dieu jean luc
00:53:45 00:31:20 01:41:00 02:11:05 05:17:10
10 Bi anaiakConrié Vincent
Amestoy Christophe
00:53:40 00:30:10 01:48:05 02:11:55 05:23:50
21 Lacana’uFabre Jerome
Ducros Alexis
00:56:20 00:29:35 01:53:50 02:05:35 05:25:20
14 team chaouchesfauquet romain
leumas samuel
00:54:15 00:30:10 01:52:40 02:11:05 05:28:10
9 La Pagaie MWC Lartigue Olivier
Tartas Pascal
00:52:50 00:32:00 01:48:25 02:23:20 05:36:35
12 SilverbacksMontmerle Bruno
Garms philippe
00:54:05 00:34:45 01:47:20 02:30:15 05:46:25
Résultats et classement OC1 4 rameurs
Num Team Étape 1 Étape 2 Étape 3 Étape 4 total
6 Ca Va’a aller…GUIN Philippe
KAHSNITZ Stéphan
ROCHER Didier
ROCHER Marie
00:56:55 00:35:30 01:43:40 02:12:06 05:28:11
28 l’auberge espagnolesuppi hervé
bernis jean paul
lavie remy
emilie lerecouvreux
01:00:00 00:42:20 01:54:00 01:57:55 05:34:15
Résultats et classement OC1 4 femmes
Num Team Étape 1 Étape 2 Étape 3 Étape 4 total
Résultats et classement OC2 4 rameurs
Num Team Étape 1 Étape 2 Étape 3 Étape 4 total
36 BB hawaien MWCMaridat Nicolas
La Darnis Dimithaoe
ducazeaux cedric
faux laurent
00:49:10 00:27:20 01:38:15 01:56:05 04:50:50
29 EDEN VA’ABarbotin Samuel
Lotte Julien
Mascret Christophe
Mahé Eric
00:48:00 00:28:10 01:36:00 02:03:35 04:55:45
5 Beso TxikiDugay Geoffroy
Dyllem Yan
Guinle Thierry
Patard Fabrice
00:51:40 00:27:10 01:44:30 01:52:30 04:55:50
Résultats et classement OC2 4 femmes
Num Team Étape 1 Étape 2 Étape 3 Étape 4 total
13 HiruBat- hirubibatBlehaut  Stéphanie
egia ane
Graulle Claire
Smither Rachel
00:54:15 00:30:15 01:46:30 02:10:25 05:21:25
Résultats et classement OC2 mixtes
Num Team Étape 1 Étape 2 Étape 3 Étape 4 total
3 Little SmileDavranche Karen
Baechler Bbert
Delacroix Jessie
Taupua Jimmy
00:48:00 00:27:00 01:33:45 01:52:15 04:41:00
25 te hoaPUTTI Philippe
PATISSOU  Virginie
FROES William
ISNARDON Laetitia
00:47:10 00:28:30 01:34:00 02:00:10 04:49:50
2 fafa pitiBERDIE Romain
MAURIRERE Robert
MICHEL Leslie
VINCENT Sabine
00:50:45 00:29:20 01:41:00 02:04:25 05:05:30
26 ARENUIHUANG Daniel
BURON Sandrine
LELY Hervé
LEDU Laure
00:51:35 00:29:45 01:42:55 02:04:40 05:08:55
32 OC2 survivorsrichard gerard
peridon carole
maillard fabien
jehl caroline
00:52:50 00:29:45 01:45:05 02:14:00 05:21:40
35 espagnolsuriarte serjio
janero pili
gaona noelia
vanderbruger leon
01:06:15 00:33:05 01:56:30 02:22:35 05:58:25

 

Comments

comments

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply